Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Edelberg-Davis, Tillie

Female 1895 - 1977  (82 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Edelberg-Davis, Tillie 
    Born 30 Apr 1895  Kolonie Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Tova "Tanya"
    Occupation
    • Dressmaker
    Religion
    • Semi-observant Orthodox
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 15 Sivan 5737
    Died 01 Jun 1977  Desert Hot Springs, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Hillside Cemetery, Los Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1013  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 

    Father Edelberg, Feivel,   b. Abt 1855 , (Lvova?), Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Birgardovsky, Fayge (Fanny),   b. Abt 1860 ,   d. Lvova, Kherson Geberiya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1896   Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F280  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Father Y 
    Mother Birgardovsky, Fayge (Fanny),   b. Abt 1860 ,   d. Lvova, Kherson Geberiya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F2275  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Meyer, Herman Charles,   b. 12 Sep 1894, Albany, New York Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jul 1985, Los Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married 12 Sep 1914  Detroit, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Children 
     1. Meyer, Dr. Fred,   b. 04 Jun 1915, Detroit, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jul 1985, Torrance, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years)
     2. Meyer, Sadie,   b. 12 Aug 1916, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Sep 1917, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F62  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Immigrated to US in 1913

  • Sources 
    1. The ketubah says 23 Elul 5674 (Reliability: 0).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer