Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Perchik, Breindl (Betty)

Female 1864 - 1940  (~ 76 years)



  • Name Perchik, Breindl (Betty) 
    Born Jun 1864   Odessa, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Breindl (Yiddish)
    Religion
    • Orthodox
    Died 03 Nov 1940  New York, Richmond, New York Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1166  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Perchik, Joseph,   b. Abt 1825 , In or near Odessa, Ukraine, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Hite, Bluma,   b. 1842 , Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F511  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Goren, Lewis,   b. Sep 1860 , Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Sep 1943, New York, Richmond, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 83 years) 
    Children 
     1. Goren, Abraham,   b. 05 Aug 1883, Odessa, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Goren, Sadie,   b. Dec 1885 , Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Goren, Lena,   b. Jan 1887 , New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Goren, Tillie,   b. Jan 1888 , New York Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Goren, Ida,   b. 15 Feb 1891, Elizabeth, ,New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Goren, Percy,   b. Jan 1893 , New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 06 Nov 1936, Bronx, Bronx, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 43 years)
     7. Goren, Rosie,   b. Mar 1894 , New York Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Goren, George,   b. 12 Mar 1896, Staten Island, Richmond, New York Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jun 1961, Syracuse, Onandaga, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years)
     9. Goren, Joseph,   b. 21 Nov 1897, New York, New York Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 07 May 1950, Elizabeth, ,New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 52 years)
     10. Goren, David,   b. 27 Jul 1899, New York, New York Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Feb 1979  (Age 79 years)
     11. Goren, Harry,   b. 1901 , New York Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Dec 1944, Manhattan (NYC), New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 43 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F2257  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer