Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Cohen, Jack

Male - 1983


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Cohen, Jack 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Yaacov
    Occupation
    • Sales?
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 11 Av 5743
    Died 21 Jul 1983  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Rosh Pina Memorial Park D-10-380 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1243  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family | Perlstadt, all maternal
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 

    Family Kirshrot, Sheila Lovey,   b. 20 Jan 1934, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Mar 2005, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 23 Aug 1954  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Cohen, David Isaac
     2. Cohen, Harold
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F25  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer