Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Weinbaum, Sura Zlata

Female 1872 - 1938  (66 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Weinbaum, Sura Zlata 
    Born 1872  
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Sarah Zlata
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 1 Cheshvan 5699
    Died 26 Oct 1938  Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Cemetery On Opowata St,, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1324  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family | Carmel and Bigos, all maternal
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Family Bigos, Mordecai,   b. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1924 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Bigos, Abram,   b. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Bigos, Hela,   b. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Bigos, Mania,   b. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Bigos, Nomchia,   b. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Warsaw?, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Bigos, Tema,   b. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Bigos, Yosef (Juzek),   b. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Bigos, Joshua (Yehoshua),   b. Abt 1896 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1942 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 46 years)
     8. Bigos, Aron,   b. Abt 1897 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1943 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 46 years)
     9. Bigos, Yehiel Meier,   b. Abt 1902 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1951 , London, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 49 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F107  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • If her name was Shoshanna then she died between 1918 and 1926.


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer