Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Edelberg, Samuel

Male Abt 1903 - Abt 1914  (~ 11 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Edelberg, Samuel  [1
    Born Abt 1903   Kolonie L'vovo, Kherson Guberniya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • "Shmilik" Shmuel
    Religion
    • Orthodox
    Died Abt 1914   Kolonie L'vovo, Kherson Guberniya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1403  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Edelberg, Feivel,   b. Abt 1855 , (Lvova?), Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Birgardovsky, Fayge (Fanny),   b. Abt 1860 ,   d. Lvova, Kherson Geberiya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1896   Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F280  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Sources 
    1. Note in my handwriting from when grandma was living that Shmilick died at age 13 during WWI (Reliability: 4).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer