Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Gumbert, Samuel

Male 1888 - 1966  (78 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Gumbert, Samuel  [1
    Born 27 Apr 1888  Oregon Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Shmuel
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 1 Elul 5726
    Died 17 Aug 1966  San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Salem Memorial Park, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I1451  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Family Edelberg, Celia,   b. 15 Aug 1892, Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 05 Jan 1976, San Francisco, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F429  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Owned a tailor shop in 1940 in San Francisco.

  • Sources 
    1. Social Security death index San Francisco; Date: 17 Aug 1966; Social Security: 568306907. (Reliability: 8).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer