Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Brauer, Solomon

Male 1893 - 1977  (84 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Brauer, Solomon  [1
    Born 10 Apr 1893  Liepaja, Latvia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Shlomo
    Occupation
    • Proprietor, Butcher Shop
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 11 Tishri 5738
    Died 23 Sep 1977  Miami, Dade, Florida Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Riverside C, Saddle River New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I2566  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 

    Father Brauer, Aron,   b. 1856 , Hasenputh, Latvia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jul 1940, 42 Hutton St, Jersey City, New Jersey Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Mother Edelberg, Jennie (Shayne),   b. 1863 , Hasenputh, Latvia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Apr 1946  (Age 83 years) 
    Family ID F933  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family -, Ida,   b. 06 May 1893, Latvia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Feb 1977, Miami, Dade, Florida Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F941  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • According to the 1920 census they came in 1914 and he filed papers in 1918.

  • Sources 
    1. SSDI: 158-26-4818;Issue State: New Jersey;Issue Date: 1951-1953.WWII Draft cards: WWII_2371811; Local board: Hudson , New Jersey. (Reliability: 0).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer