Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Abrahamow, Taube

Female Abt 1791 - 1863  (~ 72 years)



  • Name Abrahamow, Taube 
    Born Abt 1791   Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Tova
    Occupation
    • housemaid, bar tender, innkeeper
    Religion
    • Orthodox
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 1 Cheshvan 5624
    Died 14 Oct 1863  Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I380  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family | all maternal
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father ?, Abraham,   b. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother ?, Raisel 
    Family ID F210  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ankier, Joseph Joshua,   b. 1785 , Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 09 Mar 1845, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Ankier, Leibe,   b. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Ankier, Rivka
     3. Ankier, Isaac,   b. 1817 , Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 01 Jul 1893, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     4. Ankier, Wolf,   b. 1822 , Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jun 1855, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 33 years)
     5. Ankier, Abraham (Seko?),   b. 01 Mar 1826, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Ankier, Sarah,   b. 01 Mar 1826, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Ankier, Leib,   b. 1830 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 02 Aug 1886, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F3  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer