Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Perlstadt, Avram Moshe

Male 1841 - Abt 1881  (40 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Perlstadt, Avram Moshe  [1
    Born 1841   Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Avraham Moshe
    Occupation
    • Shochet
    Religion
    • Orthodox
    Died Abt 1881   Novo Minsk, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I40  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family | Perlstadt, all maternal
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Perlstadt, Itsel Hersh,   b. Abt 1823 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1878 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 55 years) 
    Mother Szpilbaum, Rebecca,   b. 1823 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jun 1913, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married Abt 1840   Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ankier, Niche Breindel,   b. Abt 1853 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1911, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 58 years) 
    Married Abt 1870   Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Perlstadt, Hannah Sarah,   b. Abt 1873 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1942 , London, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 69 years)
     2. Perlstadt, Tobeh,   b. Abt 1874 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Warsaw?, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Perlstadt, Heinach,   b. Abt 1875 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jun 1925, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 50 years)
     4. Perlstadt, Jacob,   b. Abt 1877 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jan 1937, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 60 years)
     5. Perlstadt, Isaac Hersh,   b. 01 May 1879, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Oct 1968, Los Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years)
     6. Perlstadt, Chaia Devorah,   b. 1880 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Perlstadt, Fridel,   b. 1885 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F6  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • a scholar
      "a bit worldly"

  • Sources 
    1. Note in Mom's handwriting (Reliability: 8).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer