Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Birgardovsky, Fayge (Fanny)

Female Abt 1860 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Birgardovsky, Fayge (Fanny) 
    Born Abt 1860  
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Fayga
    Former names
    • Magrutsky
    Religion
    • Orthodox
    Died Lvova, Kherson Geberiya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I540  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Birgardovsky, ? 
    Mother Unknown m Birgardovsky, Tiebel,   b. Abt 1830 , Kolonie L'vovo ? Riga? Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Odessa?, Russia, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F278  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Magrutsky, Zev Wolf,   b. Abt 1850 , Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Odessa, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1861   Odessa? Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Davis, David Fishel,   b. 20 Feb 1882, Kherson, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Apr 1943, Brooklyn, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years)
     2. Davis, Solomon Samuel,   b. 02 May 1888, Odessa, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Feb 1964, Queens, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F279  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Edelberg, Feivel,   b. Abt 1855 , (Lvova?), Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1896   Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Edelberg-Davis, Tillie,   b. 30 Apr 1895, Kolonie Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 01 Jun 1977, Desert Hot Springs, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
     2. Edelberg, Samuel,   b. Abt 1903 , Kolonie L'vovo, Kherson Guberniya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1914 , Kolonie L'vovo, Kherson Guberniya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 11 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F280  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Y 
    Children 
     1. Edelberg-Davis, Tillie,   b. 30 Apr 1895, Kolonie Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 01 Jun 1977, Desert Hot Springs, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years)
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F2275  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • 7 sons between David and Sam who died of cholera


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer