Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Edelberg, Ethel

Female 1913 - 1979  (65 years)



  • Name Edelberg, Ethel 
    Born 10 May 1913  Kaxobka, Ukraine, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Itka
    Occupation
    • Teacher (grade School) and pianist
    Religion
    • Conservative
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 1 Adar 5739
    Died 28 Feb 1979  Hartford, Connecticut. Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Middletown, Connecticut. Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I618  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Edelberg, Shimon,   b. 12 Feb 1885, Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 06 Jun 1978, Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 93 years) 
    Mother Bychkov, Hessie,   b. 1885 , Kaxoba, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1934, Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 49 years) 
    Married Abt 1908   Kaxobka, Ukraine, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F309  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Segal, Rubin,   b. 12 Mar 1904,   d. 13 Feb 1955, Hartford, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 50 years) 
    Married Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Segal, Claire Rachel
     2. Segal, Arnold Zelig
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F340  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer