Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Edelberg, Mark

Male 1940 - 2002  (62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Edelberg, Mark 
    Born 16 Mar 1940  Middletown, Connecticut. Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Meyer Hershel
    Education
    • AA Boston University - basic subjects
    Occupation
    • Retail Sales
    Religion
    • Non-observant
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 10 Cheshvan 5763
    Died 16 Oct 2002  Manchester NH Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Manchester, NH Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I630  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 

    Father Edelberg, Max,   b. 25 Jan 1915, Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Feb 1999, Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Mother Blumenthal, Ruth,   b. 06 Apr 1916,   d. 28 Jan 1998, Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Married 28 Apr 1937  Middletown, Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F342  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Sato, Matsue "Junko" 
    Married 09 Feb 1967  Westbrook, Middlesex Connecticut Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Edelberg, Andy Sato
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F345  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer