Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Kart, Gilbert L

Male 1921 - 2012  (91 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Kart, Gilbert L 
    Born 23 Jan 1921  Chicago, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    A.k.a.
    • Gutel?(yiddish)
    Education
    • A.A.,J.D.
    Occupation
    • Lawyer
    Religion
    • reform
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 28 Adar 5772
    Died 23 Mar 2012  Tucson AZ Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Shalom Memorial Park, Palatine, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I667  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 

    Father Kart, Isaac,   b. 15 Aug 1873, Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Mar 1948, Los Angeles California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Mother Beym, Sonia (Sarah),   b. 14 Jan 1886, Lvova, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Oct 1966, Chicago, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married Abt 1904   Kolonie L'vovo, Kherson Guberniya, Ukraine Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F358  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Bermont, Florence,   b. 1921 , Chicago, Cook, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Oct 1963, Chicago, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 42 years) 
    Married 14 Feb 1942  Chicago, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Kart, Karen
     2. Kart, Ira
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F367  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Lieberman, Carrie G. 
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2017 
    Family ID F368  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer