Sarah Lee Meyer's Genealogy Web Site

Perlstadt, Nina

Female 1913 - 1992  (79 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Perlstadt, Nina 
    Born 11 Jul 1913  Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    A.k.a.
    • Nicha Breindl
    Education
    • PhB. U. Wisconsin-Major Social Science
    Occupation
    • Artist
    Religion
    • Reform
    Yahrzeit Date
    • 28 Kislve 5753
    Died 23 Dec 1992  Towson, Maryland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Hillside Cemetery, Los Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I82  Sarah Meyer's Worldwide Family | Perlstadt, Carmel and Bigos, all maternal
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 

    Father Perlstadt, Isaac Hersh,   b. 01 May 1879, Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Oct 1968, Los Angeles, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Mother Carmel, Sarah Lee,   b. 1883 , Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Mar 1935, Chicago, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 52 years) 
    Married 02 Mar 1906  Warsaw, Poland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F34  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Meyer, Fred,   b. 04 Jun 1915, Detroit, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jul 1985, Torrance, California Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 09 Feb 1941  Chicago, Cook, Illinois Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Children 
     1. Meyer, Sarah Lee
     2. Meyer, Ruth Ann
    Last Modified 27 Aug 2017 
    Family ID F54  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Cancer-Colon,Ovarian, Breast

  • Sources 
    1. Cook County Marriage License25 Jan 1941 {3C18A3C6-AAC5-4BE7-8D48-41710902EBC7} (Reliability: 0).


Content Copyright 2016 Sarah Lee Meyer